Monday, February 9, 2009

Kim Jung Hoon

Name: Kim Jeong Hoon (Kim Jung Hoon)
Also known as: John Hoon
Chinese name: Jin Zhen Xun
Profession: Actor, singer and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jan-20
Height: 179cm
Weight: 60kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: AB
Company: Eight Peaks
Family: 2 elder brother, an elder sister
Education: Seoul National University, majoring in Dentistry
Religion: Buddhist
Debut: As leader and lead vocals for group 'UN' (United N- Generation)
Hobbies: Listening to music, computer games, pools/billiards

  • Love Strategy (Hunan TV, 2008) act with Vivian Hsu (Taiwan Actress)

  • Witch Amusement as Yoo Joonha (SBS, 2007)

  • Angel (2006, guest)
  • Fog Street (KBS2, 2006)

  • Goong as Lee Yul (MBC, 2006)

  • Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
  • Orange (SBS, 2002)


  • DMZ (2004)
  • Shut Up! (2004)

0 komentar:

Post a Comment